Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Ziqiang Blow Molding Machine & Mould Co., Ltd.

Pet Preform Making Machine, Plastic Preform Making Machine, Plastic Pet Preform Making Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Pet Preform Making Machine with CE, 5 Litre Fully Electric Automatic Pet Blow Molding Machine, Pet Stretch Blow Moulding Machinery (ZQ-B600-4) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine Plastic Pet Preform Making Machine with CE

Plastic Pet Preform Making Machine with CE

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Transport Package: General Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZQ-PET32
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Number of Cavity: 32 Cavities
  • Products Output Type: Pet Preform.
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: Ziqiang
  • Origin: Huangyan, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Auto Systems: Fully Automatic
  • Products Max. Output: 9600 PCS/H
  • Delivery Date: 60 Days
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Specification: 7 KG
Product Description
Plastic pet preform making machine
ZQ 32, 48, 72, 96 cavities PET preform injection molding systems uses a new part cooling and handling system, which features:
1. Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air, unlike most post-mold cooling systems which only cool the outer surface
2. Optimized cycle utilization - Being mounted on the moving platen, the cooling system remains active for up to 85% of the overall cycle.

PET preform injection molding systems are available from 280 to 500 tonnes (2800 to 5000 kN) and up to 96 cavities.

PET injection systems offer:
1. Faster cycles
2. Reduced energy consumption
3. Smaller footprint
4. Improved repeatability
5. Rapid set-up

Plastic pet preform making machine, Machine Features:
1. Two state plasticizing enables plenty injection quantity;
2. Take out plate with three working position insures sufficient cooling time and shorter cycle time;
3. High quality parts and accessories from world famous brands enable higher speed and precision;
4. Special screw design increases torque while brings down shear force to avoid degradation;
5. Accumulator from world reputable manufacture increases performance while brings down power consumption;

Plastic pet preform making machine,equipment information.
ITEMUNITZQ-PET32ZQ-PET48AZQ-PET48BZQ-PET72AZQ-PET72BZQ-PET96
INJECTION UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D252525252525
Screw Diametermm85100120120140140
Injection PressureKgf/cm 21080875875875875907
Output(Max)Pcs/h96001700017000230002300030000
Theory Shot Volume(Max)cm170028503800380054005400
Shot Weight(PS)g204034204560456065006510
ozs72121161161230230
CLAMPING UNITClamping ForceT280360360500500600
Clamping Strokemm545645645680680730
Max/Min Thickness of Mouldmm280~700300~700300~720300~820300~820450~870
Space Between Tie Bars (WxH)mm610~610660~860660~860820~820820~820920~1220
Ejector Strokemm150180180200200200
Ejector ForceT101212212121
NO.of Ejector PinsPCS555131313
Max Pressure of SystemKg/cm 2140140140140140140
MOULD&ROBOTCavity(Max)PCS324848727296
Neck of Bottle(Max)mm424242424242
Length of Preform(Max)mm190190190220220220
Weight of Preform(Max)g453550355035
Type of MouldNeedle Valve of No-Cutting PET Preform Molds
ManipulatorCavity32x348x348x372x372x396x3
Cooling FormCavity96144144216216288
POWER UNITPump Motor PowerKW4545+7545+7555+9055+9075+110
Robot PowerKW102525252542
Mould Heater CapacityKW384848686872
Heater Input CapacityKW3771718787125
Total PowerKW130264264325325424
OTHERElectric Power Supply(3-phase AC)V/HZ380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50
Chilling WaterºC5~155~155~155~155~155~15
Mpa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
L/min4206006008009001200
Coolling WaterºC30~5530~5530~5530~5530~5530~55
Mpa0.250.250.250.250.250.25
L/min100200200300300400
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
L/min570800800120012001500
Machine Size (LxWxH)mm8820x3869
x2232
8455x3884
x2230
8455x3884
x2230
9765x4547
x2350
9765x4547
x2350
11060x4847
x2450
Note: The specifications are subject to change without notice for the further improvement. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nana Wang
Mananger
*From:
To: Ms. Nana Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now