Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Plant Area:
5500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service

Pet Preform Production Line, Pet Preform Production Equipment, Pet Preform Line manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line, Pet Stretch Blow Moulding Machinery (ZQ-B600-4), Plastic Pet Bottle Blow Moulding Machine (ZQ-B600-6) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Injection Molding Machine High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line

High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ZQ-PET72B
Auto Systems: Fully Automatic
Number of Cavity: 72 Cavities
Products Output: 23000 PCS/H
Delivery Date: 45 Days
Warranty: 12 Months
After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Trademark: Ziqiang
Transport Package: General Packing
Specification: 7 KG
Origin: Huangyan, China

Product Description

High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line

ZQ 32, 48, 72, 96 cavities PET preform injection molding systems uses a new part cooling and handling system, which features:
1. Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air, unlike most post-mold cooling systems which only cool the outer surface
2. Optimized cycle utilization - Being mounted on the moving platen, the cooling system remains active for up to 85% of the overall cycle.

PET preform injection molding systems are available from 280 to 500 tonnes (2800 to 5000 kN) and up to 96 cavities.

PET injection systems offer:
1. Faster cycles
2. Reduced energy consumption
3. Smaller footprint
4. Improved repeatability
5. Rapid set-up

High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line
Machine Features:
1. Two state plasticizing enables plenty injection quantity;
2. Take out plate with three working position insures sufficient cooling time and shorter cycle time;
3. High quality parts and accessories from world famous brands enable higher speed and precision;
4. Special screw design increases torque while brings down shear force to avoid degradation;
5. Accumulator from world reputable manufacture increases performance while brings down power consumption;
High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line,equipment information.
INJECTION UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D252525252525
Screw Diametermm85100120120140140
Injection PressureKgf/cm 21080875875875875907
Theory Shot Volume(Max)cm170028503800380054005400
Shot Weight(PS)g204034204560456065006510
CLAMPING UNITClamping ForceT280360360500500600
Clamping Strokemm545645645680680730
Max/Min Thickness of Mouldmm280~700300~700300~720300~820300~820450~870
Space Between Tie Bars (WxH)mm610~610660~860660~860820~820820~820920~1220
Ejector Strokemm150180180200200200
Ejector ForceT101212212121
NO.of Ejector PinsPCS555131313
Max Pressure of SystemKg/cm 2140140140140140140
Neck of Bottle(Max)mm424242424242
Length of Preform(Max)mm190190190220220220
Weight of Preform(Max)g453550355035
Type of MouldNeedle Valve of No-Cutting PET Preform Molds
Cooling FormCavity96144144216216288
POWER UNITPump Motor PowerKW4545+7545+7555+9055+9075+110
Robot PowerKW102525252542
Mould Heater CapacityKW384848686872
Heater Input CapacityKW3771718787125
Total PowerKW130264264325325424
OTHERElectric Power Supply(3-phase AC)V/HZ380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50
Chilling WaterºC5~155~155~155~155~155~15
Coolling WaterºC30~5530~5530~5530~5530~5530~55
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
Machine Size (LxWxH)mm8820x3869
Note: The specifications are subject to change without notice for the further improvement.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Nana Wang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now